Placement

                        

             Placement 2010

Sl.No Branch Name of Student Name of Organisation Nature of job Monthly Salary
1 Mechanical Satyanarayan Tripathy RSB Transmissions (I) Ltd. BBSR/Pune Supervisior 11,000/-
2 Mechanical Kshirod Kumar Sahoo RSB Transmissions (I) Ltd. BBSR/Pune Supervisior 11,000/-
3 Mechanical Hrushikesh Ganju RSB Transmissions (I) Ltd. BBSR/Pune Supervisior 11,000/-
4 Mechanical Farid Mubarak RSB Transmissions (I) Ltd. BBSR/Pune Supervisior 11,000/-
5 Mechanical Rakesh Ranjan Rout Global Coal & Mining Pvt. Ltd. , Talcher Supervisior 8,700/-
6 Mechanical Pritam Giri  Global Coal & Mining Pvt. Ltd. , Talcher Supervisior 8,700/-
7 Mechanical Lalit Sahoo BRG Iron & Steel Co.(P) Ltd, Khurunti, Dhenkanal Supervisior 8,500/-
8 Mechanical Soumyakanta Sahoo BRG Iron & Steel Co.(P) Ltd, Khurunti, Dhenkanal Supervisior 8,500/-
9 Mechanical Swadhin Sahoo BRG Iron & Steel Co.(P) Ltd, Khurunti, Dhenkanal Supervisior 8,500/-
10 Mechanical Birendra Kumar Sayan BOSCH, Pune Machine Operator 8,000/-
11 Mechanical Satyakanta Mohapatra BOSCH, Pune Machine Operator 8,000/-
12 Mechanical Manoj Kumar Sahoo BOSCH, Pune Machine Operator 8,000/-
13 Mechanical Debasish Rout BOSCH, Pune Machine Operator 8,000/-
14 Mechanical Anil Kumar Roul Helix India (P) Ltd. ,Delhi Machine Operator 8,000/-
15 Mechanical S.K. Sakir Hussain Helix India (P) Ltd. ,Delhi Machine Operator 8,000/-
16 Electrical Ranjit Singh Global Coal & Mining Pvt. Ltd. , Talcher Supervisior 8,700/-
17 Electrical Pradeep Kumar Jena BRG Iron & Steel Co.(P) Ltd, Khurunti, Dhenkanal Supervisior 8,500/-
18 Electrical Paresh Kumar Barik BRG Iron & Steel Co.(P) Ltd, Khurunti, Dhenkanal Supervisior 8,500/-
19 Electrical Achyutananda Sahoo BRG Iron & Steel Co.(P) Ltd, Khurunti, Dhenkanal Supervisior 8,500/-
 

               Placement 2011

Sl.No Branch Name of Student Name of Organisation Nature of job Monthly Salary
1 Mechanical Prakash Ku. Nayak Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
2 Mechanical Sudarshan Pradhan Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
3 Mechanical Tusharkant Behera Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
4 Mechanical Hemant ku. Ping Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
5 Mechanical Amit Ku. Dehury Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
6 Mechanical Dusmant Pradhan RSB Transmission (P)Ltd.,Punne Production of Machine Deppt. 12000/-
7 Mechanical Bhabesh Pradhan RSB Transmission (P)Ltd.,Punne Production of Machine Deppt. 12000/-
8 Mechanical Anirudha Mishra RSB Transmission (P)Ltd.,Punne Production of Machine Deppt. 12000/-
9 Mechanical Bishnu Prasad Sahoo RSB Transmission (P)Ltd.,Punne Production of Machine Deppt. 12000/-
10 Mechanical Sushanta kumar Sahoo Global Coal & Mining (P)Ltd.,Talcher Maintainance work 12000/-
11 Mechanical Bishu Prasad Sahoo Global Coal & Mining (P)Ltd.,Talcher Maintainance work 12000/-
12 Mechanical Milison Rout Global Coal & Mining (P)Ltd.,Talcher Maintainance work 12000/-
13 ETC Pritam Priyandarsine Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
14 ETC Sumitra Khatua Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
15 ETC Swayamprava Sahoo Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
16 ETC Bhagyashree Sahoo Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
17 ETC Minata Subhadarsini Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
18 ETC Subhashree Swatapadma Sahu Spicer India Ltd.Driveshaft Division Trainee Operating Engineer 12000/-
19 Electrical Abinash Mohanty Global Coal & Mining (P)Ltd.,Talcher Maintainance work 12000/-
20 Electrical Doleswar Pradhan Global Coal & Mining (P)Ltd.,Talcher Maintainance work 12000/-
21 Civil Goyal Singh Vimal Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
22 Civil Ranjit Kumar Sahu Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
23 Civil Subrat Mohapatra Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
24 Civil Tapas Ranjan Patra Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
25 Civil Basant Kumar Naik Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
26 Civil Pabitra Kumar Dhal Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
27 Civil Rajesh Kumar Mallik Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
28 Civil Abhijit Pradhan Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-
29 Civil Samaresh Dhir Nagarjuna Costruction Company Ltd., Hydrabad Construction work 12000/-